Donate to any of these funds online. If you have any questions contact us at 325-676-3883 or by email cvletas@cfabilene.org.

Donate To Fund

Fund Name
12th Armored Division Memorial Museum Agency Fund
AAUW Endowed Scholarship Fund
Abilene Alumnae Panhellenic Missy Bridwell Memorial Scholarship
Abilene A&M Club Scholarship Fund
Abilene Arts Alliance
Abilene Chapter of the Texas Society of CPA's Scholarship Fund
Abilene Coalition for Homeless Project Account
Abilene Community Band Endowment Fund
Abilene Education-AHS Alumni Scholarship Fund
Abilene Education-CHS Alumni Scholarship Fund
Abilene Education Foundation Agency Endowment
Abilene Education - Martha Kiel Scholarship
Abilene Founder Lions Club-A.E. Wells Scholarship
Abilene Founder Lions Club-Randell & Evangeline Watkins Scholarship
Abilene Fund for Helping Others
Abilene Fund for the Arts
Abilene Geological Society Scholarship
Abilene Gives Fund
Abilene Hope Haven Endowment Fund
Abilene Industrial Foundation Endowment Fund
Abilene Library Consortium Endowment
Abilene Philharmonic Foundation Endowment
Abilene Police Foundation Project Fund
Abilene Regional Council on Alcohol & Drug Abuse (ARCADA)
Abilene Regional Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship Fund
AEF Edwin & Agnes Jennings Teaching Excellence Award
Alistair Baldwin Scholarship Fund
Alliance for Women & Children Elizabeth Baugh Endowment
Anonymous Scholarship Fund-(Haskell Co. Scholarship)
Ashley and Sara Abel Memorial Scholarship
Assoc. of Christian Childcare Administrators Endowment Fund
AWC Educational Endowment Fund
Barbara and Norman Smart Memorial Scholarship Fund
Barney Popnoe Memorial Scholarship
Bea Ganson Day Nursery Endowment
Beckham Family Fund for Ben Richey Boys Ranch
Beitscher Family Fund for the Abilene Philharmonic Association
Ben Richey Boys Ranch Foundation
Bergman Scholarship Fund
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Abilene Endowment Fund
Big Country Athletic Hall of Fame Operations Endowment
Big Country Athletic Hall of Fame Scholarship (Big Country Athletic-19)
Big Country County Medical Society Alliance Scholarship
Bob Alvis Memorial Scholarship
Bob R. Hefner Scholarship Fund
Boys and Girls Club of Abilene Designated Fund
Brock Latham Memorial Scholarship Fund
Building Maintenance Endowment for Day Nursery of Abilene
Carolyn & Harwell Barber Designated-United Way
Catherine Aileen Smith-Jones Memorial Scholarship
Catherine M. Benson and Joseph Chaffin Benson Memorial Fund
Cathy Springer Leavell Memorial Scholarship Fund
Center for Contemporary Arts Endowment Fund
Christian Service Center Endowment Fund
Chuck & Doris Moser Scholarship Fund
CJ Macon Scholarship Foundation Fund
Clack Educational Fund
Clyde Education Foundation Fund
Coleman County Foundation
Coleman County Marketing Fund
Coleman ISD Foundation Endowment Fund
Davis Kinard-Kate Nutter Memorial Scholarship Fund
Day Nursery of Abilene Maintenance Fund
Dian G. Owen St. John's Designated Fund
Dick and Kaye Spalding Endowed Fund
Dick & Beverly Tarpley Designated Fund
Don Bierwagen Endow. Fd-Barbershop Harmony Society
Doscher Fund for the Episcopal Church of the Heavenly Rest
Dr. Dean Hawkins Scholarship Fund
Dr. Donald McDonald Fund for Children's Health
Dr. Edgar Martin Harp Memorial Scholarship Fund for Medicine
DRI Agency Endowment
Dunagin Family Scholarship Fund
Dwain and Mona Jones Foundation
Elwood B. and Shug Webb Designated Endowment Fund
Eula M. Kruse Scholarship Fund
FlourishNow-Safe Families for Children in Abilene Endowment Fund
Floy Hodge Scholarship Fund
Friends of the Abilene Public Library Endowment Fund
Friends of the Coleman Foundation Fund
From Harm to Home Scholarship Fund
Frontier Texas! Operating Endowment Fund
Future Fund Endowment
General Operations
George and Marie Yaeger Fund for the Abilene Philharmonic Association
Gilbert Cook Memorial Scholarship
Ginny Ryan Memorial Scholarship
Gold Star Memorial Scholarship
Grace Westfall Memorial Endowment
Greater Abilene Ministers Alliance/CFA Scholarship
GySgt. Robert K. Keller Memorial Scholarship Fund
Harold Dean Wade Memorial Scholarship Fund
Harold & Pat Crawford Endowment for the Alliance for Women & Children
Hazel Nunn Scholarship Endowment Fund
Hendrick Hospice Care
Herbert A. and Emma Bell Seidel and W. Alan Swagerty Fund for Meals on Wheels
Herman Ray (Buz) Buzbee, Jr. Memorial Music Scholarship
Home Again West Texas
Horace M. Condley Scholarship
Hudson & Martha Smart Designated Fund
ICAN Curtis Home Project Fund
Independent Insurance Agents of Abilene Scholarship
Indigent Care Fund
Jack Mildren Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund
James P. Hopper Memorial Scholarship
Jane A. Rhodes Scholarship
Janet Parkey Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jay Hatcher Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jean and Curly Hays Scholarship Fund
Jean Stockton Scholarship Fund
Jerry & Rozlyn Love Endowed Fund
Jesse M. and Bernice M. Pyeatt Scholarship Fund
J. Henry Doscher Fund for Fine Arts, Grace Museum
J. Henry Doscher, Jr. Scholarship Fund
Jim and Bobbi Naler Endowment for Abilene State School
Jim & Kathy Webster Designated Fund
Jim Ward Baseball Scholarship Fund
Jim Wilburn Memorial Fund
J. Middleton Memorial Scholarship
Johnathan Tschaar Memorial Scholarship Fund
John Pearson Ins Fund for Narrow Gate Foundation
Judy Dudley Memorial GIFT Fund
JVM Family Fund
Kay Whitton and Lessie (McCormick) Terry Scholarship Fund
Kemper Scott Hamilton Memorial Scholarship
Kenley School Endowment
Kenley School Endowment for Scholarships
Kenneth and Marilyn Jacobs Fund for Education
Kim and Jim Snyder Texas A & M Scholarship Fund
Lady Clyde Hooper Memorial Scholarship
Leo and Piney Scott Scholarship Fund
Lois Caldwell Peck Fund
Mabel Winton Educational Fund
Maggy Morford Designated Fund - St. John's School
Margaret Wheeler Kennedy Scholarship Fund
Marguerite & Ike Chism Scholarship
Marie Denham Memorial Scholarship Fund
Marion & Harry Neeb Endowment for Sacred Heart Catholic Churc
Martha Scott Carlson Fund for AEF GIFT Grants
Marvin Jones & Nancy Norman Jones Fund
Mary Bailey Memorial Scholarship
Mary & George Minter Memorial Scholarship
McClellan "Think On" Memorial Scholarship Fund
McMahon Surovik Suttle, P.C. Scholarship
Morgan & Jessie Jones Designated Fund
Mulberry Canyon VFD Building Fund Project Account
Mulberry Canyon VFD Endowment (Anonymous Donor)
NAIFA - Abilene Assoc. of Ins. Financial Advisors Scholarship Fund
Nancy and Ted Paup Big Country Hall of Fame Scholarship
Narrow Gate Foundation Endowment Established by John E. Pearson and Sons
National Center for Children's Illustrated Literature Endowment
Nicholas Whitaker Memorial Scholarship Fund
Nolan County Foundation Discretionary Endowment Fund
Nolan County Foundation Scholarship Fund
Paramount Theatre Memorial Fund
Pat Meleen Vaughn Fund for Humane Treatment of Animals
Pearl Jackson Scholarship Fund
Perry Bentley Memorial Fund II
Pregnancy Resources Endowment Fund
Presbyterian Medical Care Mission
Randy Polk Memorial Scholarship Fund
Raymond A. McDaniel Memorial Scholarship Fund
RC & Elizabeth Hoppe Memorial Scholarship
Reach for a Difference Scholarship Fund
Rentech Boiler Systems, Inc. Scholarship Fund
Rescue the Animals Spay and Neuter Fund
Robert and Anita Herren Memorial Fund for Haskell
Robert & Marilyn Hitt Charitable Fund
Rodney Holder Memorial Scholarship
Ross Jones Memorial Scholarship Fund
Royce Curtis Excellence in Education Scholarship Fund
Roy Churchill Memorial Scholarship
Ruby Shelton Endowment for the Alliance for Women & Children
Ruth & Bill Burton Endowed Fund -First Church of Christ, Scientist, Abilene
Ruth & Bill Burton Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ruth Hatcher and Joe Williamson Memorial Music Scholarship Fund
Sam's Place Endowment Fund
Senora Stacy Horton Sanchez Scholarship
Senter Family Fund for Abilene Hope Haven
SHS Class of 1961 Scholarship Fund
Smith Endowment for Medical Care Mission
Stanley & Claudie Wilson Scholarship
St. John's Agency Endowment Fund
Swenson House Endowment Fund
Taliaferro Endowment Fund for St. John's
Taylor Jones Humane Society Endowment
Texas Prairieland Foundation Fund
Texas Trails Council, Boy Scouts of America Designated Fund
Texas Veterans Cemetery - Vietnam Memorial Project
The Dollie Lane Harp Memorial Scholarship Fund for Classical Music
The Grace Museum Agency Endowment
The JJM Fund for the Buffalo Gap Historic Village
The Paramount Theatre Fund for Excellence
Tillie Odam Memorial Scholarship
TMCN Endowment Fund
Todd Moore Memorial Scholarship Fund
Tom Kutch Memorial Scholarship Fund
Travis Cranfill Memorial Education Fund-Ben Richey Boys Ranch
United Way of Abilene Endowment Fund
Unrestricted Permanent Endowment
Virginia Kiker Hughes Memorial Scholarship Fund
Volunteer Fire Department Endowment Fund
Wade Scoggins Memorial Fund for Young Life of Abilene (Operations)
West Central Texas Regional Foundation Fund
WesTex Drilling Co-Robt.B.Cockrell Memorial Scholarship Fund
West Texas Fair & Rodeo Queen Scholarship Pageant Fund
West Texas Hereford Association-Curly Hays Scholarship Fund
Wheat Family Fund
Wilburn H. "Blue" Denham Memorial Scholarship
William Davis Philharmonic Scholarship Fund
Winters Area Foundation Community Scholarship Fund
Winters Area Foundation Endowed Scholarship Fund
Winters Area Foundation Project Fund
Winters Area Red Raider Scholarship Fund (WARR)
Women's Fund for Health and Empowerment
Wright Fund for Photography for The Grace Museum
YMCA Endowment Fund
Young Audiences of Abilene Residency Program Endowment Fund
Zach Moore Memorial Scholarship Fund
Zach Robinson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Zambia Mission Fund